Decision 2017
WA Statewide Latah County
Airway Heights Lewiston
Albion Liberty Lake
Almira Medical Lake
Asotin Millwood
Benewah Moses Lake
Bonner County Newport
Boundary Nez Perce
Brewster Northport
Burbank Oakesdale
Cheney Okanogan
Chewelah Palouse
Clarkston Peck
Clearwater County Pend Oreille
Colton Pullman
Colville Quincy
Conconully Republic
Coulee Dam Rock Island
Culdesac Rosalia
Cusick Sacheen Lake
Deer Park Shoshone
East Wenatchee Soap Lake
Fairfield Spangle
Farmington Spokane
Garfield Spokane Valley
Genesee Springdale
Grant County St. John
Ione Stevens County
Kellogg Tekoa
Kettle Falls Tonasket
Kootenai County Waverly
LaCrosse Wellpinit
Lake Chelan Whitman County
Lapwai Wilson Creek
Latah Winthrop


Return to index ...

WA Statewide

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
WA State Representative Pos. 1 District 7
Jacquelin Maycumber [R] 16,73667%
Susan Swanson [D] 8,06933%
WA State Senator - Legislative District 7
Shelly Short [R] 17,00968%
Karen Hardy [D] 7,88232%
Advisory Vote No. 16 - Engrossed Substitute House Bill 1597
Repealed 252,49552%
Maintained 229,25048%
Advisory Vote No. 17 Engrossed House Bill 2163
Repealed 288,72160%
Maintained 192,55040%
Advisory Vote No. 18 - Engrossed House Bill 2242
Repealed 278,51258%
Maintained 204,79342%
Return to index ...

Airway Heights

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner


City of Airway Heights - Council Pos. 4
James (Sonny) Weathers 19560%
Jared Lacambra 13240%

Return to index ...

Albion

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Town of Albion City Council Position 3
Sandra Arbini 00%
Rhonda J Anderson 00%
Town of Albion City Countil Position 4
Crystle L Morgan 00%
Bruce Kenoyer II 00%
Return to index ...

Almira

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Almira School District School Director at Large 5
Kelsey Nachtigal 982%
John Hughes 218%
Return to index ...

Asotin

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
City of Asotin - Prop. 1 Rentention of Basic Fire Police and other Services
No 18869%
Yes 8631%
Asotin County Fire Protection District 1 - Prop. 1 Fire Protection and Emergency Medical Services
Approved 2,57569%
Rejected 1,16331%
Return to index ...

Benewah

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Benewah County - City of Plummer
Stacey S. Sonder 00%
Ashley Lounsbury 00%
Leticia Kennar 00%
Terry Allen 00%
Benewah County - City of St. Maries City Council
Randy Willard 00%
Amy Telford 00%
Steve Dorendorf 00%
Jacob Donnerberg 00%
Benewah County - City of St. Maries Mayor
Harry Grubham 00%
Thomas G. Carver 00%
Benewah County - City of Tensed Council Member
Marjorie J. Payne 00%
Terrill E. Hendrickx 00%
Return to index ...

Bonner County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Bonner County - City of Hope City Council 2
Robert Lizotte 250%
Carolyn Guldberg 250%
Bonner County - City of Ponderay Local Option Non-Property Tax
In Favor Of 556%
Against 444%
Bonner County - East Hope City Council 1
Lonna I. Bernard 267%
Thomas T. Grimm 133%
Bonner County - Northside Fire Protection Commissioner District 2
Danny Knott 5159%
Nancy B. Piatt 3541%
Bonner County - Northside Fire Protection Commissioner District 3
Vernon Roof 52100%
Lewis (Lewie) Rich 00%
Bonner County - Ponderay City Council
Kathleen M. Osborne 646%
Nancy B. Piatt 431%
Phil McNearney 215%
Jacque Guinan 18%
Bonner County - Sandpoint City Council
Shannon Williamson 12929%
John E. Darling Jr. 9121%
Joel Aispuro 9421%
Jeff Bohnhof 8519%
Mose Dunkel 266%
Robert Jediny 184%
Bonner County - Spirit Lake Fire Protection District Joint District with Kootenai County Commissioner District 2
Mark Miller 1372%
Jonathan Hall 528%
Bonner County - Timberlake Fire Protection District Joint District with Kootenai County Commissioner District 4
Sherry Graaskamp 360%
David "Rudy" Rudebaugh 240%
Bonner County - Timberlake Fire Protection District Joint District with Kootenai County Commissioner District 5
Deborah Rose 571%
Sam Conner 229%
Bonner County - West Pend Oreille Commissioner District 3
Larry E. Morrell 550%
Larry A. Larsen 550%
Bonner County - Westside Fire Protection District Commissioner District 1
Allo Pucci 3777%
Gerald E. Warren 1123%
Return to index ...

Boundary

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Boundary County - City of Bonners Ferry City Council 1
Valerie Thompson 15475%
Kenneth D. Toline 5025%
Boundary County - City of Bonners Ferry City Council 2
Ron Smith 15351%
Adam Arthur 14949%
Boundary County - City of Moyie Springs City Council
Geoff Hollenbeck 3732%
Stephen C. Economu 2925%
Aaron D. Hegge 2118%
Douglas A. Reoch 2017%
Rosanne Smith 87%
Return to index ...

Brewster

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Brewster School District Director District 3
Clark Cooper 2456%
Maria A Maldonado 1944%
City of Brewster - Prop. 1 Criminal Justice Purposes
No 5664%
Yes 3236%
City of Brewster Council Position 2
Ramiro Villagrana 3651%
Emmanuel Hurtado 3449%
Return to index ...

Burbank

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Columbia School District Resolution #7-FY 2016-2017
Rejected 00%
Approved 00%
Return to index ...

Cheney

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
City of Cheney - Council Pos. 1
Paul Schmidt 45158%
Tim Gainer 32142%


Return to index ...

Chewelah

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Chewelah School District Director 4 at Large
Lori Larsen 1,05179%
Amelia Schwiebert 28721%
Chewelah School District Director District 1
Judith Bean 82561%
T.O. Bakken 52739%
City of Chewelah Council at Large
John H. Wight 00%
Ron Kheel (Bicycle Ron) 00%
City of Chewelah Council Position 1
Nicole Norvell 00%
John H. Kabosky 00%
City of Chewelah Council Position 2
Cori Wuesthoff 00%
Dee Henderson 00%
City of Chewelah Council Position 3
Justin Roach 00%
Payton Norvell 00%
City of Chewelah Mayor
Dorothy Knauss 00%
Bob Belknap 00%
Return to index ...

Clarkston

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
City of Clarkston City Council Member 1
John Murray 52551%
Melyssa D. Andrews 50849%
City of Clarkston City Council Member 3
Pat Homan 63861%
Kelly Blackmon 40939%
City of Clarkston City Council Member 4
Russ Evans 61961%
Richard Hayward 38939%
City of Clarkston Emergency Medical Services Excess Levy
Yes 82169%
No 36931%
Clarkston School District - Prop. 1 Capital Improvement and School Construction
Approved 2,32151%
Rejected 2,25549%
Return to index ...

Clearwater County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Clearwater County - City of Orofino City Council
Shannon Schrader 11229%
Sean Simmons 9925%
Mark Swayne 9424%
Christine Erbst 8522%
Clearwater County - City of Weippe City Council
Millie Morris 00%
Ronald J Larson 00%
Clearwater County - Elk River City Council
Connie McCartney 4941%
Rod Black 4235%
Kami L Nibler 2420%
Howard I Luft 43%
Clearwater County - Elk River Mayor
Dave Brown 3254%
Tena Williams 2746%
Return to index ...

Colton

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Town of Colton - Prop. 1 General Operations Improvement of the Town Streets and the Water/Sewer Systems
Yes 00%
No 00%
Return to index ...

Colville

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
City of Colville Council at Large
Missy Stalp 38052%
Doug Kyle 35248%
City of Colville Council Ward 3 Position 6
Jack Smith 37154%
Adena Sabins 31146%
Return to index ...

Conconully

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Town of Conconully Council Position 1
Christene Scott 2870%
Andrew Denham 1230%
Return to index ...

Coulee Dam

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Town of Coulee Dam Council Position 1
Fred Netzel 3462%
David Schmidt 2138%
Town of Coulee Dam Council Position No. 3
Marcia Warnecke 3461%
Bruce Bartoo 1629%
Timothy Brooks 611%
Town of Coulee Dam Mayor
Larry Price 3667%
Gayle Swagerty 1833%
Grand Coulee School District Director District 1
Carla B. Marconi 21355%
Tammy James-Pino 17645%
Grand Coulee School District Director District 5
Richard Black 23756%
Kelly N Steffens 18544%
Return to index ...

Culdesac

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
City of Culdesac - Ordinace No. 301
In Favor Of 00%
Against 00%
Return to index ...

Cusick

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Town of Cusick Mayor
Ken Murray 1862%
Chris Evers 1138%
Return to index ...

Deer Park

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
City of Deer Park - Mayor
Tim Verzal 42161%
Robert D. Whisman 26939%
Return to index ...

East Wenatchee

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
East Wenatchee Water Commissioner 1
Nick Warner 1,29052%
John D. Sterk 1,18848%
City of East Wenatchee Council Position 3
Chuck Johnson 71667%
Morgan Fletcher 35033%
Eastmont School District Director 4 at Large
Dave Piepel 1,73967%
John M. Brangwin 85933%
Eastmont Metro Park Commissioner 5
Lauren J. Miehe 1,36060%
Brandon Mauseth 90040%
Return to index ...

Fairfield

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Town of Fairfield Council Position No. 1
Melissa L. Lunsford 6961%
Angela Warner-Harvey 4539%
Town of Fairfield Mayor
KayDee Gilkey 9777%
Derek L. Knecht 2923%
Return to index ...

Farmington

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Town of Farmington - Prop. 1
Yes 00%
No 00%
Town of Farmington City Council Position 1
Marcy Goossen 00%
Lavon Erickson 00%
Town of Farmington City Council Position 5
W Mark Hellinger 00%
Jason Brausen 00%
Return to index ...

Garfield

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Town of Garfield City Council Position 4
David Jones 00%
Cande Hasenoehrl 00%
Town of Garfield City Council Position 5
Tom Tevlin 00%
Kevin Pickron 00%
Town of Garfield Mayor
Jarrod Pfaff 00%
Ray McCown 00%
Garfield County Council Position 4
James Harris 42772%
Chere Resnick 16528%
Garfield County Hospital District 1 - Prop. 1
Rejected 62558%
Approved 45342%
Garfield County Hospital Position 4
Jennifer Dixon 80783%
Ray Hoffman 16717%
Garfield County Sheriff
Steve Krouse [R] 54750%
Drew W. Hyer [R] 54550%
Port District Port Commissioner Position 2
Cody Bye 79777%
Lonny Flynn 23623%
Return to index ...

Genesee

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Genesee Rural Fire Protection District - Issuing General Obligation Bonds $2480553
In Favor Of 00%
Against 00%
Genesee Rural Fire Protection District - Issuing general obligation bonds $753688
In Favor Of 4479%
Against 1221%
Return to index ...

Grant County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Grant County Fire District 11 Commissioner Position 2
Ray Wardenaar 18076%
Dustin Biela 5824%
Grant County Fire District 5 Commissioner Position 2
K L (Buck) Naff 1,26364%
Lee Creiglow 71436%
Grant County Hospital District 5 - Prop. 1
Approved 17154%
Rejected 14846%
Grant County Hosptial District 2 - Prop. 1 Operations and Maintenance
Yes 77257%
No 59143%
Return to index ...

Ione

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Town of Ione - Prop. No. 1 Annexation of Ione into Fire District No. 2
Approved 4663%
Rejected 2737%
Return to index ...

Kellogg

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Joint School District No. 391 - To Levy a Suppletmental Levy
In Favor Of 00%
Against 00%
Return to index ...

Kettle Falls

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
City of Kettle Falls Mayor
John Ridlington 24374%
Dorothy Slagle 8426%
Kettle Falls School District - Prop. 1 Improvements to Athletic Complex and Other School Facilities
Yes 00%
No 00%
Return to index ...

Kootenai County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Kootenai County - City of Athol City Council Position 3
Mary J. Zichko 1387%
Andrew Bruse 213%
Kootenai County - City of Dalton Gardens City Coucil
Denise Lundy 9651%
Joe Myers 9449%
Kootenai County - City of Huetter City Council
John Whitaker 250%
LaTasha Sumner 250%
Kootenai County - Fernan Lake Village City Council Position 1
Eugene A. Marano 2551%
Raymond J. Watkins 2449%
Kootenai County - Harrison City Council
Jessica N. Hutson 556%
Debbie Lockhart 444%
Kootenai County - Harrison City Mayor
Wanda S. Irish 467%
Kayleen Walker 233%
Kootenai County Fire District Commissioner District 3
Andrew Boyle 33748%
Richard A. Nordstrom 25336%
Jeff Populus 11216%
Kootenai County - Post Falls City Council Position 4
Steve Anthony 10829%
Bobby Wilhelm 10227%
James Steffensen 6016%
Richard Whitehead 359%
Joe Bodman 359%
Bob Flowers 318%
Kootenai County - Rathdrum City Council Position 1
Darrell A. Rickard 4059%
Penelope P. Weitz 1522%
Kandi Johnson 1319%
Kootenai County - Rathdrum City Council Position 3
Paula J. Laws 5175%
Mike Hill 1725%
Kootenai County - Spirit Lake City Council 1
Joy H. Porter 1467%
William J. Millsaps 524%
Kim Trask 210%
Kootenai County - Spirit Lake City Council 2
Autumn Massender 1954%
Chris Robinson 1646%
Kootenai County - Spirit Lake Fire District Commissioner District 2
Mark Miller 3576%
Jonathan Hall 1124%
Kootenai County - Spirit Lake Mayor
Todd Clary 1458%
Renee Eastman 1042%
Kootenai County - Worley City Council
Richard J. Wienclaw 00%
Keith Gilbert 00%
Return to index ...

LaCrosse

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
LaCrosse Park and Recreation District 1 - Prop. 1
Yes 00%
No 00%
Lacrosse School District - Prop. 1 Replacement Capital Levy
Yes 00%
No 00%
Town of Lacrosse City Council Position 5
Melody Wise 00%
Donna Wigen 00%
Return to index ...

Lake Chelan

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Lake Chelan School District School Board Member Director District 3
David Rinehart 1954%
Ken Brunner 1646%
Return to index ...

Lapwai

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
City of Lapwai City Council
Joni Williams 00%
Julie Seely 00%
City of Lapwai Mayor
Iona Ruth McConville 00%
Ricky Hernandez 00%
Return to index ...

Latah

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Town of Latah Council Position No. 1
Jennifer Embry 3767%
Patricia Neumann 1833%
Town of Latah Council Position No. 4
Melanie J. Meagher 2138%
Steve Leitz 1934%
Yvonne Warren 1629%
Town of Latah Council Position No. 5
Michael VanHeel 3664%
Daniel (Dan) Keller 2036%
Town of Latah Mayor
Teresa Galvin 3564%
Charles (Chuck) Embry 2036%
Return to index ...

Latah County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Latah County - City of Bovill City Council Postion 2
Lonnie Olson 00%
Mary Langer 00%
Latah County - City of Bovill Mayor
Mike Porter 00%
Chris Childers 00%
Latah County - City of Deary City Council
Eric Sutton 00%
Jamie Johnston 00%
Latah County - City of Deary Ordinance No. 380
In Favor Of 00%
Against 00%
Latah County - City of Genesee City Council
Edith M. McLachlan 00%
Arthur S. Lindquist 00%
Latah County - City of Kendrick City Council
Tamara Ganz 00%
Angelia Coulson 00%
Latah County - City of Moscow City Council 2
Gina Taruscio 00%
Brandy Sullivan 00%
Walter Steed 00%
Robb Parish 00%
Arthur D. Bettge 00%
Latah County - City of Moscow City Council
Anne Zabala 00%
John Weber 00%
Latah County - City of Moscow Mayor
Linda Pall 00%
Bill Lambert 00%
Latah County - City of Onaway City Council
Duane Owens 00%
Ellis Bryngelson 00%
Latah County - City of Potlatch City Council
David J. Cada 00%
Martin A. Anderson 00%
Latah County - City of Troy City Council
Mike Yenney 00%
Steven J. Corr 00%
Return to index ...

Lewiston

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
City of Lewiston - Increase Franchise Fee for Avista Corporation
No 1,60363%
Yes 95237%
Lewiston City Council
Michael G. Collins 1,47816%
Kathy K. Schroeder 1,41715%
John Pernsteiner 1,24113%
Kevin Kelly 1,20913%
Bob Blakey 1,24213%
Kimberly Tolson 7948%
Steve Lear 7918%
Steve Royce Martin 6357%
Greg Follett 6627%
Return to index ...

Liberty Lake

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
City of Liberty Lake Council Position No. 4
Odin Langford 87857%
Jeanette Nall 65043%
City of Liberty Lake Council Position No. 6
Mike T. Kennedy 1,12379%
Dylan McGuire 29821%
Return to index ...

Medical Lake

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
City of Medical Lake Council Position No. 2
John Merrick 36758%
Elizabeth Rosenbeck 27042%
City of Medical Lake Council Position No. 4
Don Kennedy 34253%
Tony Harbolt 29947%
City of Medical Lake Council Position No. 5
Theodore E. Olson 35856%
Gary J. Plumlee 27844%
City of Medical Lake
Shirley Maike 37456%
Mikeal Suniga 29144%
Medical Lake School District - Director District No. 1
Leo Spilker 67456%
Kelly Fouts 53944%
Return to index ...

Millwood

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
City of Millwood Mayor
Kevin M. Freeman 19466%
Jay Molitor 9934%
Return to index ...

Moses Lake

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
City of Moses Lake Council Position 1
Michael Riggs 1,15556%
Dean Hankins 92344%
City of Moses Lake Council Position 2
Karen Liebrecht 1,25558%
Jason F Avila 92342%
City of Moses Lake Council Position 4
Daryl M Jackson 80440%
Barry Lawson 71135%
Dana Borschowa 27314%
Peter Josef Steffens 22311%
City of Moses Lake Council Position 5
David Curnel 1,49169%
Nathaniel Pack 66531%
City of Moses Lake Transportation Benefit District - Prop. 1 Transportation Improvements
Yes 1,20152%
No 1,09848%
Moses Lake School District Director District 2
Vickey T Melcher 2,48055%
Oscar J Ochoa 2,02945%
Moses Lake School District Director District 4
Elliott Goodrich 2,26351%
Kevin J Donovan 2,17249%
Royal School District Director District 5
Warren Small 23554%
Susan Piercy 20046%
Return to index ...

Newport

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
City of Newport Mayor
Shirley Sands 22353%
Ken Smith 19547%
Return to index ...

Nez Perce

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Nez Perce County - Culdesac City Council
James Johnson 00%
LaVonne Davis 00%
John Blosser 00%
Return to index ...

Northport

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Town of Northport Council Position 5
Bertha Matteson 7288%
Luke Aaron Short 1012%
Town of Northport Mayor
Mike Lamb 5975%
Beverly M. Chapman 2025%
Return to index ...

Oakesdale

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Town of Oakesdale - Prop. 1 Public Safety to Fund Fire Protection
Yes 00%
No 00%
Town of Oakesdale - Prop. 2 Street Work Street LIghts Street Expenses and Maintenance
Yes 00%
No 00%
Return to index ...

Okanogan

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
City of Okanogan Mayor
Jon K. Culp 18175%
Chuck Williams 5925%
Okanogan County - Prop. 1 Sales Tax for Juvenile Detention Facilties and Jails
Yes 2,42857%
No 1,81443%
Okanogan County Hospital District 4 Commissioner District 2
Jerry Bradley 61061%
Clarice Nelson 39139%
Okanogan County Hospital District 4 Commissioner District 4 at Large
Jean Pfeifer 61457%
Helen Casey 45943%
Okanogan County Hospital District 4 Commissioner District 5 at Large
Adam Tibbs 52352%
Matthew (Matt) Alexander 47848%
Okanogan School District Director District 2
Rae Jean Kelley 32263%
Jane A. Cline 18837%
Methow Valley School District Director 4 at Large
Gary L. Marchbank 45855%
Paul D. Budrow 38245%
Return to index ...

Palouse

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
City of Palouse - Prop. 1
Yes 00%
No 00%
City of Palouse - Prop. 2
Yes 00%
No 00%
City of Palouse - Prop. 3
Yes 00%
No 00%
Return to index ...

Peck

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
City of Peck City Council
Rhenn R. Casto 2957%
Suzanne Stoll 2243%
Return to index ...

Pend Oreille

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Pend Oreille County Hosptial District 1 Commissioner Position 3
Lynnette Elswick 1,17253%
Susan M. Johnson 1,03147%
Fire Protection District 2 - Prop. No.1 Annexation of Town of Ione
Yes 4663%
No 2737%
Fire Protection District 4 Commissioner Position No. 2
Baneta (Bonnie) Sheffler 17953%
Ryan Tellessen 15747%
Return to index ...

Pullman

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
City of Pullman - Prop. 1
Rejected 00%
Approved 00%
City of Pullman - Prop. 2
Rejected 00%
Approved 00%
Pullman School District Director District 4
Nathan J Roberts 00%
Karl M Johanson 00%
Pullman School District Director District 5
Amanda Tanner 00%
Dean Kinzer 00%
Return to index ...

Quincy

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
City of Quincy Council Position 2
Luke Garrison 35966%
Joel Martin 18734%
City of Quincy Mayor
Paul D Worley 36057%
Scott B Lybbert 27243%
Return to index ...

Republic

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
City of Republic Council Position 4
Marty Rugo 18776%
Wade Culp 5924%
City of Republic Council Position 5
Jim Burnside 21077%
Jaina Bledsoe 6423%
Republic School District - Prop. 1 Construct and Remodel School Facilities
Rejected 65161%
Approvbed 42039%
Return to index ...

Rock Island

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
City of Rock Island Council Position 1
Ray Pearson 2051%
Cameron Marchmonte 1949%
City of Rock Island Council Position 4
Mariah Monesmith Kreider 2467%
Jana C Howard 1233%
Return to index ...

Rosalia

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Town of Rosalia City Council Position 3
Janet Meier Strohl 00%
Bob Hill 00%
Town of Rosalia City Council Position 5
Eric Eilertson 00%
Jacob Dickinson 00%
Town of Rosalia
Lee Root 00%
Nanette (Nan) Konishi 00%
Rosalia Park & Recreation District - Director Position No. 4
Shelly Beach 655%
Piper Dickinson 545%
Rosalia Park District 5 Position 4
Piper Dickinson 00%
Shelly Beach 00%
Return to index ...

Sacheen Lake

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Sacheen Lake Water & Sewer District - Prop. No. 1 One Yr Excess Levy for Maintenance and Operation
Yes 6662%
No 4138%
Return to index ...

Shoshone

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Shoshone County - City of Mullan City Council
Dale Noordam 00%
Sam D. Davis 00%
Shoshone County - City of Pinehurst City Council
Larry Yergler 00%
Jeremy Groves 00%
Nancie Burkhart 00%
Shoshone County - City of Smelterville City Council
Linda Guthmiller 00%
Jeffery W. Frank 00%
Shoshone County- City of Wallace City Council Position 6
Jon Ruggles 00%
Dean Cooper 00%
Shoshone County- City of Wallace Mayor
David Sherman 00%
Lynn Mogensen 00%
Shoshone County Fire District 1 - Resolution No. 2017-01
In Favor Of 00%
Against 00%
Return to index ...

Soap Lake

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
City of Soap Lake Council Position 3
Dave Tweedy 19377%
Kandis (Kandi) Lair 5823%
City of Soap Lake Council Position 4
Debra Parmeter Still 13554%
Robert L Brown 11546%
Soap Lake School District Director at Large Position 5
Renee Detrick 24953%
Donald Clark 21947%
Soap Lake School District Director District 3
Curt Dotson 25852%
Joan Fleming 23848%
Return to index ...

Spangle

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Town of Spangle - Prop No. 1 - Fire Protection Service Excess Levy
YES 3585%
NO 615%
Town of Spangle - Prop No. 2 - Police Protection Service Excess Levy
YES 3383%
NO 718%
Return to index ...

Spokane

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
City of Spokane - District 1 Council Position No. 2
Kate Burke 3,44960%
Tim Benn 2,32840%
City of Spokane - District 2 Council Position No. 2
Breean L. Beggs 6,63258%
Andy Dunau 4,87242%
City of Spokane - District 3 Council Position No. 2
Candace Mumm 5,68954%
Matthew Howes 4,83946%
City of Spokane - Prop No. 2
NO 16,94858%
YES 12,11542%
City of Spokane Municipal Court Judge Position No. 1
Tracy Arlene Staab 17,89172%
Adam W. Papini 6,93528%
Spokane County Superior Court Judge Pos. 6
Tony Hazel 37,91462%
Jocelyn Cook 23,52638%
Spokane County Water District 3 Commissioner Position No. 2
Nathan P. Jeffries 1,37652%
Kevin McMulkin 1,24948%
Spokane School District - Director Position No. 5
Mike Wiser 16,77863%
Jennifer Muroya Thomas 9,82737%
Whitworth Water District Commissioner Position No. 1
Jean Pond 1,98353%
Rick Koller 1,75547%
Whitworth Water District Commissioner Position No. 2
Steve Irwin 2,29965%
Dave (David) Tewel 1,22535%
Riverside School District - Director District No. 2
Scott Ellsworth 87766%
Jon Roman 46134%
Nine Mile Falls School District - Director Position No. 4
Kyle J. Yancey 28155%
Vicki Daggy 23045%
Nine Mile Falls School District Director Position 4
Kyle J. Yancey 81453%
Vicki Daggy 73247%
Fire District No. 5 - Prop No. 1
Rejected 15158%
Approved 10942%
Fire Protection District 5 - Prop No. 1 Fund Operations Maintenance and Equipment Replacement
Rejected 3065%
Approved 1635%
Return to index ...

Spokane Valley

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
City of Spokane Valley Council Position No. 1
Chris Jackson 5,09950%
Rod Higgins 5,05350%
City of Spokane Valley Council Position No. 2
Brandi Peetz 5,82658%
J. Caleb Collier 4,21742%
City of Spokane Valley Council Position No. 4
Ben Wick 5,97759%
Ed Pace 4,13941%
City of Spokane Valley Council Position No. 5
Pamela Haley 5,81460%
Angie Beem 3,82940%
City of Spokane Valley Council Position No. 7
Linda (Hatcher) Thompson 5,75157%
Mike Munch 4,26743%
East Valley School District - Director District No. 3
Justin Voelker 1,45363%
Nathaniel Rooney 85437%
East Valley School District - Director District No. 4
Fred A. Helms 1,20052%
Emily Provencio 1,11648%
Spokane Valley Fire Department Commissioner Position No. 1
Stan Chalich 6,51050%
Patrick Burch 6,49650%
Spokane Valley Fire Department Commissioner Position No. 5
William A. (Bill) Anderson 6,43252%
Larry T. Rider 6,00248%
West Valley School District - Director District No. 1
Dan Hansen 1,55477%
Gerald Rosenbaum 46023%
West Valley School District - Director District No. 2
Robert N. Dompier 1,15858%
Keith A. Acord 83442%
Return to index ...

Springdale

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Town of Springdale Mayor
Elizabeth (Liz) Calderwood 2254%
Kathryn Fraley 1946%
Return to index ...

St. John

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Town of St John - Prop. 1
Yes 00%
No 00%
Town of St John - Prop. 2
Yes 00%
No 00%
St. John Park and Recreation District 3 - Prop. 1
Yes 00%
No 00%
Return to index ...

Stevens County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Stevens County Fire District 1 Commissioner Position 2
Skip Wells 1,27560%
Gregg Meyer 84240%
Northport School District Director at Large 4
Klaus E. Peters 22560%
Jayson M. STachofsky 14940%
Return to index ...

Tekoa

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
City of Tekoa - Prop. 1
Yes 00%
No 00%
City of Tekoa City Council Position 3
Alyssa Heagy 00%
Jason C Fletcher 00%
City of Tekoa City Council Position 6
Wendy L Sienknecht 00%
Edward (Ted) Blaszak 00%
Tekoa School District - Director District No. 5
Brandon VanDalsen 00%
Fran Martin 00%
Tekoa School District Director District 5
Brandon VanDalsen 00%
Fran Martin 00%
Return to index ...

Tonasket

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
City of Tonasket Mayor
Patrick D. Plumb 5358%
Dennis G. Brown 3942%
Tonasket School District Director District 1
Sharron M. Cox 35259%
Kent Clark 24941%
Tonasket School District Director District 2
Jeff Yeckel 29850%
Clint Duchow 30450%
Tonasket School District Director District 4
Ernesto Cerrillo 39363%
Allen Godwin 23037%
Return to index ...

Waverly

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Town of Waverly Council Position No. 1
Lori Stark 2453%
Kim Billington 2147%
Town of Waverly Council Position No. 4
Alexander Fuchs 2352%
Devin Billington 2148%
Town of Waverly Mayor
Paul Curtis 2351%
William Tensfeld 2249%
Return to index ...

Wellpinit

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Wellpinit School District Director Position 1
Angela Matt 2855%
Marsha Wynecoop 2345%
Return to index ...

Whitman County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Whitman County Cemetery District 2 - Prop. 1
Yes 00%
No 00%
Whitman County Council 2 Ward 2
Garren Shannon 00%
Dan Records 00%
Whitman County Council 5 Ward 3
Jeff Hawbaker 00%
Brandon Chapman 00%
Whitman County Council 7 Ward 1
Al (Alan) Sorensen 00%
Eric Fejeran 00%
Whitman County Fire District 4 - Prop. 1 EMS Levy
Yes 00%
No 00%
Whitman County Fire District 6 Commissioner 2
Phillip L Luft 00%
Charmaine Despain 00%
Endicott Cemetery District 4 - Prop. 1
Yes 00%
No 00%
Endicott Park and Recreation District 7 - Prop. 1
Yes 00%
No 00%
Oakesdale Cemetery District 1 - Prop. 1
Yes 00%
No 00%
Oakesdale Park and Recreation 4 - Prop. 1
Yes 00%
No 00%
Return to index ...

Wilson Creek

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Town of Wilson Creek Council Position 3
Kellie Ribail 4165%
Willow Conley 2235%
Town of Wilson Creek Council Position 5
Raymond Kelby 5384%
Mike Conley 1016%
Wilson Creek Cemetery District 2 - Prop. 1 Maintenance and Operation Levy
Yes 7879%
No 2121%
Wilson Creek School District Director at Large Position 5
Lane Ribail 6050%
Ron Lesser 6150%
Wilson Creek School District Director District 3
Brent K Finkbeiner 7561%
Paul Friend 4739%
Return to index ...

Winthrop

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Town of Winthrop Council Position 1
Kristen Vanderhalf 5868%
Anne Acheson 2732%
Town of Winthrop Mayor
Sally Ranzau 5868%
Bob DeHart 2732%
Copyright 2017 - KHQ, Inc.
Copyright 2017 - KHQ, Inc.