Election Results

US House

District 1 Republican

John Sullivan (i)
24,045
46.2%
Jim Bridenstine
28,038
53.8%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

US House

District 2 Republican

Wayne Pettigrew
2,477
8.7%
George Faught
6,577
23.2%
Markwayne Mullin
12,008
42.4%
Dakota Wood
3,476
12.3%
Dwayne Thompson
900
3.2%
Dustin Rowe
2,871
10.1%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

US House

District 2 Democrat

Rob Wallace
31,755
46.1%
Wayne Herriman
28,602
41.6%
Earl Everett
8,469
12.3%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

US House

District 3 Republican

Frank Lucas (i)
33,403
88.2%
William Stump
4,484
11.8%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

US House

District 3 Democrat

Timothy Murray
9,249
52.3%
Frankie Robbins
8,422
47.7%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

US House

District 4 Republican

Tom Cole (i)
22,835
87.7%
Gary Caissie
3,193
12.3%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

US House

District 4 Democrat

Bert Smith
8,528
41.7%
Donna Bebo
11,929
58.3%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Corporation Commissioner

Republican

Brooks Mitchell
58,860
35.2%
Bob Anthony (i)
108,569
64.8%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

State Senate

District 3 Republican

Cyndi McArtor
2,120
49.6%
Wayne Shaw
2,151
50.4%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

State Senate

District 3 Democrat

Jim Bynum (i)
4,528
73.3%
Brian Sitsler
1,650
26.7%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

State Senate

District 7 Democrat

Paul Lane
6,075
57.2%
Roger Shirley
4,549
42.8%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

State Senate

District 11 Democrat

Jabar Shumate
2,163
58.1%
Joe Williams
1,561
41.9%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

State Senate

District 25 Republican

Mike Mazzei (i)
5,491
73.5%
Ronda Vuillemont-Smith
1,977
26.5%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

State Senate

District 33 Republican

Nathan Dahm
2,284
35.8%
Tim Wright
2,408
37.7%
Don Little
1,252
19.6%
Cliff Johns
440
6.9%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

State Senate

District 37 Republican

Dan Newberry (i)
3,037
67%
Mark Croucher
1,497
33%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

State Senate

District 39 Republican

Brian Crain (i)
3,606
53%
Kevin McDugle
3,194
47%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

State House

District 3 Democrat

James Lockhart (i)
3,073
71.2%
Traci Barnes
1,242
28.8%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

State House

District 14 Democrat

Jack Reavis
940
27.2%
Bobby Jefferson
1,075
31.2%
Jerry Rains
1,436
41.6%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

State House

District 18 Democrat

Donnie Condit (i)
3,421
64.9%
Carolyn Hill
1,852
35.1%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

State House

District 23 Republican

Rob Reck
195
10.5%
Terry O'Donnell
1,051
56.5%
Jason Carini
614
33%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

State House

District 36 Republican

Sean Roberts (i)
1,036
50.6%
Stan Sallee
921
45%
Paul Nosak
90
4.4%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

State House

District 37 Democrat

Nancy Niemann
779
72.7%
Bert Smith
293
27.3%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

State House

District 68 Republican

Glen Mulready (i)
1,341
62.4%
Darren Gantz
809
37.6%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

State House

District 70 Republican

David Davis
776
18.7%
Shane Saunders
1,618
39.1%
Ken Walker
1,748
42.2%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

State House

District 71 Republican

Evelyn Rogers
334
13.9%
Katie Henke
2,061
86.1%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

State House

District 79 Republican

Weldon Watson (i)
2,198
73%
Lois Jacobs
811
27%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

State House

District 86 Republican

Russell Turner
1,081
77%
Honesimo Garcia
323
23%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Tulsa Co Clerk

Republican

Pat Key
16,403
44.4%
Dean Martin
13,253
35.8%
Cassidy Tandy
7,315
19.8%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Tulsa Co

Election Law

YES
26,499
86.1%
NO
4,267
13.9%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Adair Co Sheriff

Democrat

Austin Young
839
36.7%
Benton Sims
181
7.9%
Gary Rumler
103
4.5%
David Hardin
1,160
50.8%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Adair Co Clerk

Democrat

Tracy O'Neal
377
16.4%
Danya Curtis
965
42.1%
Cathy Harrison
950
41.4%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Adair Co Commissioner

District 2 Republican

William Ritchie
75
26.5%
Jess Merriott
162
57.2%
Terry LaRose
46
16.3%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Cherokee Co Sheriff

Democrat

Clint Johnson
66
10.3%
Norman Fisher
412
64.3%
Randy Osburn
6
0.9%
Johnny Parris
31
4.8%
Charley Batt
126
19.7%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Craig Co Sheriff

Democrat

Jimmie Sooter
205
84.4%
Joe Johnson
38
15.6%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Craig Co Clerk

Democrat

David DuBois
25
10.4%
Tammy Malone
216
89.6%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Craig Co Commissioner

District 2 Democrat

Hugh Gordon
41
85.4%
Chris Windle
7
14.6%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Creek Co Sheriff

Republican

John Davis
1,727
51.4%
Sam McReynolds
1,630
48.6%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Delaware Co Sheriff

Democrat

Dale Eberle
511
17.6%
Mike Wilkerson
833
28.7%
Harlan Moore
1,390
47.9%
Randy Hoover
165
5.7%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Delaware Co Commissioner

District 2 Democrat

Russell Martin
95
8.1%
Leroy Flaming
169
14.4%
Billy Cornell
378
32.2%
Tom Sanders
533
45.4%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Haskell Co Sheriff

Democrat

Mitchel Dobbs
263
12.3%
Brian Hale
1,424
66.5%
John Barbee
455
21.2%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Haskell Co Clerk

Democrat

Inez Tibbs
559
26.4%
Karen McClary
1,557
73.6%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Haskell Co Commissioner

District 2 Democrat

Howard Storment
253
22.5%
Marvin Nolen
440
39.1%
Mitch Worsham
432
38.4%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Stigler

PSO Franchise

YES
471
83.8%
NO
91
16.2%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Latimer Co Sheriff

Democrat

Robert Brooks
382
17.1%
Roy Duggan
147
6.6%
Tommy Kendrick
278
12.5%
Markus Ward
543
24.3%
Jesse James
882
39.5%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Latimer Co Commissioner

District 2 Democrat

John Medders
582
68.1%
Stacy Cole
272
31.9%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Cameron

1.5% Sales Tax

YES
23
42.6%
NO
31
57.4%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Leflore Co Sheriff

Democrat

Bruce Curnutt
2,132
36.3%
Eric Helms
444
7.6%
Kendall Morgan
1,517
25.8%
Rob Seale
1,780
30.3%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Leflore Co Clerk

Democrat

Kelli Ford
4,516
79.1%
Paul Croft
1,193
20.9%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Leflore Co Commissioner

District 2 Democrat

Lance Smith
1,721
73.7%
Charley Covey Jr
285
12.2%
Lee Shipman
328
14.1%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Mayes Co Sheriff

Democrat

Albert McKee
1,003
20.6%
Tommy Parker
1,088
22.3%
Mike Reed
2,781
57.1%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Mayes Co Clerk

Democrat

Bobbie Martin
2,058
42.8%
Brittany True
2,747
57.2%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

McIntosh Co Sheriff

Democrat

Kevin Ledbetter
1,156
55.6%
Jeff Coleman
925
44.4%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Muskogee Co Court Clerk

Democrat

Paula Sexton
4,659
74%
Eugene Blankenship
1,638
26%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Muskogee Co Sheriff

Democrat

Jimmy Lee
204
3.2%
Emman Drywater
118
1.9%
Eddie Walker
1,039
16.4%
Charles Pearson
4,181
65.9%
Lonnie Bemo
807
12.7%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Muskogee Co Clerk

Democrat

Dianna Cope
4,065
65.2%
Tanya Staggs
2,172
34.8%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Muskogee Co Treasurer

Democrat

Kelly Garrett
4,476
71.9%
Randy Howard
1,745
28.1%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Nowata Co Court Clerk

Democrat

Lorelei Wood
96
28.3%
Shiloh Freeman
243
71.7%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Nowata Co Sheriff

Democrat

Bruce Meek
42
12.4%
James Hallett
275
80.9%
Richard Frye
23
6.8%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Okfuskee Co Court Clerk

Democrat

Sherri Foreman
1,048
85.3%
Cara Martin
180
14.7%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Okfuskee Co Assessor

Democrat

Pamela Parish
625
50.6%
Jim Copeland
609
49.4%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Okemah Council

Ward 2

Mike Fuller
234
53.7%
Ken Lee
202
46.3%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Okmulgee Co Sheriff

Democrat

Wesley Fish
624
26%
Eddy Rice
1,776
74%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Morris Council

Ward 1 Seat B

Bull Snider
90
40.5%
Lloyd Lang
132
59.5%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Osage Co Clerk

Democrat

Shelia Bellamy
1,425
65.2%
Trishia Shoeleh
760
34.8%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Osage Co Commissioner

District 2 Democrat

Brenda Barre
464
45.4%
Scott Hilton
559
54.6%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Ottawa Co Sheriff

Democrat

Robert Cook
748
36%
Terry Durborow
1,327
64%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Pawnee Co Sheriff

Republican

Roger Price
308
38%
Forrest Smith
503
62%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Pawnee Co Sheriff

Democrat

David Maxwell
201
18%
M R Floyd
138
12.3%
Mike Waters
589
52.6%
Todd Fenton
191
17.1%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Pawnee Co Commissioner

District 2 Republican

Harold Leake
127
41.2%
Jim McCormick
181
58.8%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Pawnee Co Commissioner

District 2 Democrat

Mark Palmatary
182
34.2%
J T Adams
350
65.8%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Pittsburg Co Sheriff

Democrat

Doy Sennett
855
14.6%
Dusty Swing
148
2.5%
Joel Kerns
4,873
82.9%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Pittsburg Co Commissioner

District 2 Democrat

Lance Hess
824
35.3%
Kevin Smith
1,508
64.7%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

McAlester Council

Ward 2

John Titsworth
482
49.7%
Bennie Davis Jr
236
24.3%
Gloria Reeves
252
26%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

McAlester

Firefighter Contract

City's Offer
1,524
48.9%
Firefighter's Offer
1,594
51.1%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Rogers Co Sheriff

Republican

Cole Butler
3,194
36.8%
Scott Walton
5,481
63.2%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Rogers Co Clerk

Republican

Robin Anderson
5,098
61.1%
Kit Kelley
3,244
38.9%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Rogers Co Commissioner

District 2 Republican

Mike Helm
1,648
54.5%
Troy Wilstead
1,378
45.5%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Rogers Co

1/3% Sales Tax

YES
10,247
75.8%
NO
3,278
24.2%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Sequoyah Co Sheriff

Democrat

Ron Lockhart
2,614
75.9%
S A Sam Hill Jr
832
24.1%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Sequoyah Co Clerk

Democrat

Vicki Sawney
1,303
37.9%
Julie Haywood
2,134
62.1%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Sequoyah Co Commissioner

District 2 Democrat

Mark Barnes
522
39.6%
Steve Carter
797
60.4%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Wagoner Co Court Clerk

Republican

Jim Hight
1,421
30%
Tom Beighle
979
20.7%
Rhonda Vincent
1,511
31.9%
Tammy Alsip
824
17.4%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Wagoner Co Sheriff

Republican

Allen Streeter
1,083
22.3%
Bob Colbert
3,392
70%
Tim Guinn
371
7.7%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Wagoner Co Clerk

Republican

Tom Vincent
920
19.1%
Lori Hendricks
2,511
52.1%
Laura Miller
1,390
28.8%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Wagoner Co Commissioner

District 2 Republican

Bob Snodgrass
917
74.7%
Tom Lorincz
311
25.3%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Wagoner Co Commissioner

District 2 Democrat

Larry Hall
676
41.2%
Chris Edwards
965
58.8%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Washington Co Court Clerk

Republican

Bertha Rogers
1,325
28.9%
Jill Spitzer
3,266
71.1%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Bville Bond Issue

Information Technology

YES
2,756
56.8%
NO
2,099
43.2%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Bville Bond Issue

Public Safety

YES
2,983
61.4%
NO
1,876
38.6%
Reporting Precincts: 100%

Bville Bond Issue

Parks

YES
2,771
57%
NO
2,090
43%
Reporting Precincts: 100%