2014 Spring Elections
If page is blank, wait 1 minute and refresh the page.
The 230 races exceeds the allowed height of our browser window. Use the scrollbar in the center column or the quick links below

Referendums Town races
County races Judges races
City races School board races
Village races  


Return to index ...

Referendums

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
ASHWAUBENON REFERENDUM - $1.5M WARM WATER POOL
YES2,56369%(X)
NO1,17531%
ASHWAUBENON REFERENDUM - $3.9M COMMUNITY CENTER
YES2,68472%(X)
NO1,05328%
ASHWAUBENON REFERENDUM - $7.5M COMMUNITY POOL
YES2,81475%(X)
NO92825%
ASHWAUBENON REFERENDUM - $8 COMMUNITY AUDITORIUM
YES2,69872%(X)
NO1,04128%
BRILLION SCHOOL REFERENDUM- $2.95M IMPROVEMENTS
YES60859%(X)
NO42541%
DENMARK SCHOOL REFERENDUM - $2.6M OPERATIONS
YES79158%(X)
NO56842%
GREEN BAY SCHOOL REFERENDUM - $20M IMPROVEMENTS
YES9,78670%(X)
NO4,25030%
HOWARD-SUAMICO SCHOOL REF - $3.5M POOL UPDATE
YES3,34866%(X)
NO1,70134%
HOWARD-SUAMICO SCHOOL REF - $9.9M UPDATES
YES3,46168%(X)
NO1,59832%
MARKESAN SCHOOL REFERENDUM - $2.78M OPERATIONS
NO86753%(X)
YES76647%
MENASHA SCHOOL REFERENDUM - $360K/YR PROGRAMS
NO1,02453%(X)
YES92247%
NIAGARA TOWN REFERENDUM - TREASURER APPOINTMENT
YES6065%(X)
NO3335%
OAKFIELD SCHOOL REFERENDUM - $6.6M OPERATIONS
YES90569%(X)
NO41031%
OCONTO REFERENDUM - CITY ATTORNEY APPOINTMENT
YES64250%(X)
NO63250%
OSHKOSH SCHOOL REFERENDUM - $27.65M OPERATIONS
YES7,32459%(X)
NO5,00441%
PRINCETON SCHOOL REFERENDUM - $1.05M PARKING
NO25855%(X)
YES21145%
PRINCETON TOWN REFERENDUM - ZONING
NO22579%(X)
YES5921%
SHEBOYGAN FALLS SCHOOL REF - $2.6M AUDITORIUM
NO2,13061%(X)
YES1,38339%
TOWN OF SHEBOYGAN FALLS REFERENDUM
NO31466%(X)
YES16434%
SHEBOYGAN FALLS SCHOOL REF - $27.6M NEW SCHOOL
NO1,94855%(X)
YES1,60545%
WABENO SCHOOL REFERENDUM - $2.25M OPERATIONS
YES58252%(X)
NO54248%
WAUPUN TOWN REFERENDUM - GARBAGE
NO8165%(X)
YES4435%
Return to index ...

County races

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
BROWN CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 1
TOM SIEBER80974%(X)
JASON WISNESKI28826%
BROWN CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 3
ANDY NICHOLSON59362%(X)
SANDY DUCKETT35938%
BROWN CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 8
GUY ZIMA81865%(X)
JAMES WARNER44835%
BROWN CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 10
JOHN A VANDER LEEST1,06763%(X)
JULIE A JANSCH63337%
BROWN CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 15
THOMAS M KATERS44255%(X)
CAROLE ANDREWS36645%
BROWN CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 20
BILL CLANCY82463%(X)
JIM CRAWFORD47937%
BROWN CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 24
RICHARD SCHADEWALD77355%(X)
KENNETH J SIMONS62045%
CALUMET CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 16
JEFF YELTON22758%(X)
STEVEN PHIPPS16442%
CALUMET CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 8
ROBERT STANKE15768%(X)
MICHAEL HOPFENSPERGER7332%
DOOR CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 1
JOHN BUR20052%(X)
DAVID ENGLEBERT18248%
DOOR CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 16
RANDY HALSTEAD11361%(X)
DALE WIEGAND7239%
FOND DU LAC CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 21
DEAN P WILL17555%(X)
JOHN W MEYST14245%
FOND DU LAC CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 23
MARTIN RYAN30474%(X)
KAY MILLER10626%
FOND DU LAC CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 5
SARAH A EVERSON27352%(X)
MIKE GANNON25748%
FOND DU LAC CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 8
THOMAS SCHUMACHER37258%(X)
KURT W SCHULLER27142%
GREEN LAKE CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 2
VICKI BERNHAGEN12967%(X)
DONALD L PETERS6433%
GREEN LAKE CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 13
NICHOLAS TONEY5672%(X)
THOMAS W TRAXLER2228%
KEWAUNEE CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 2
LARRY KIRCHMAN14458%(X)
SANDY WINNEMUELLER10542%
KEWAUNEE CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 5
BOB GARFINKEL9062%(X)
CHRIS RASMUSSEN5538%
KEWAUNEE CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 6
KENNETH J TEBON6764%(X)
JANICE SWOBODA3736%
KEWAUNEE CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 9
SCOTT JAHNKE9983%(X)
DAVID MAYER2118%
KEWAUNEE CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 14
THOMAS J ROMDENNE9665%(X)
JAMES BARLOW5135%
KEWAUNEE CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 15
BRUCE H HEIDMANN7160%(X)
JOSEPH E WIESE4840%
KEWAUNEE CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 16
VIRGINIA HASKE7168%(X)
CHARLES J HUTTER3432%
KEWAUNEE CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 17
PATRICK F BENES9453%(X)
SUSAN CONNOR8447%
KEWAUNEE CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 18
LEE LUFT8351%(X)
GREG LEFEVRE8149%
KEWAUNEE CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 19
JOHN E MASTALIR5557%(X)
JIM ABRAHAMSON4143%
MANITOWOC CO EXECUTIVE
BOB ZIEGELBAUER6,66358%(X)
CURTIS GREEN4,85342%
MANITOWOC CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 5
GREGORY J DUFEK28158%(X)
TYLER MARTELL20042%
MANITOWOC CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 8
MIKE WILLIAMS30952%(X)
MARTHA RASMUS28548%
MANITOWOC CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 10
DON ZIMMER39754%(X)
PHILIP L HOFF33446%
MANITOWOC CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 11
RANDY S VOGEL38566%(X)
DYLAN D HAMMEL20134%
MANITOWOC CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 17
SUSIE MARESH29760%(X)
SHIRLEE KOHLBECK20240%
MANITOWOC CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 20
CHUCK HOFFMAN30462%(X)
CARLA HALVORSON18638%
OCONTO CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 2
DARREL G PAGEL7963%(X)
THOMAS KUSSOW4637%
OCONTO CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 8
JOYCE STOEGBAUER6761%(X)
VERNON ZOELLER4339%
OCONTO CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 27
TERRY BRAZEAU11756%(X)
DAVID RAKOWSKI9144%
OUTAGAMIE CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 3
DAN GRADY21055%(X)
MICHAEL SMITH16945%
OUTAGAMIE CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 6
MATTHEW STRENN19962%(X)
JIM MAHAN12438%
OUTAGAMIE CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 10
KEVIN BEHNKE35058%(X)
JOSH KARL25242%
OUTAGAMIE CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 11
PATRICK MEYER22260%(X)
CHUCK KAVANAUGH14940%
OUTAGAMIE CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 13
LEROY VAN ASTEN18857%(X)
JASON FISCHER14043%
OUTAGAMIE CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 17
KATHY GROAT26857%
BILL RECKER20143%(X)
OUTAGAMIE CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 19
PETER STUECK22968%(X)
KEVIN LONGBERG10732%
OUTAGAMIE CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 20
MIKE THOMAS32864%(X)
DIANA LAWRENCE18136%
OUTAGAMIE CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 23
RONALD KLEMP21471%(X)
CHARLES KRAMER8829%
OUTAGAMIE CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 26
JAMES W DUNCAN18566%(X)
HENRY V KROKOWSKY9634%
OUTAGAMIE CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 30
SHANE GRIESBACH15873%(X)
TORI MANN5827%
OUTAGAMIE CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 33
NORMAN AUSTIN14059%(X)
CHRIS CORNELIUS9941%
OUTAGAMIE CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 35
DANIEL M MELCHERT27565%(X)
JUDITH A SCHUETTE15035%
OUTAGAMIE CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 36
KEITH H SUPRISE20563%(X)
CARL ANTHONY12237%
SHAWANO CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 5
SANDY STEINKE8266%(X)
JOHN S GRANCHAY4234%
SHAWANO CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 10
ROBERT W KRAUSE6859%(X)
DAVID KORTH4841%
SHAWANO CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 12
KATHY LUEBKE5574%(X)
KEN BIERHALS1926%
SHAWANO CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 18
STEVEN GUETHS12362%(X)
CHERYL A KLAPSTE7739%
SHAWANO CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 19
ARLYN TOBER10477%(X)
LEONE LEE SCHNEIDEWEND3123%
SHAWANO CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 20
RICHARD A GIESE13878%(X)
LAURALEE ROE4022%
SHAWANO CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 23
RAY O FAEHLING7853%(X)
ANNETTE ROCKEY7047%
SHAWANO CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 27
JON J ZWIRSCHITZ14053%(X)
MARION WNEK12547%
SHEBOYGAN CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 18
STEVEN H BAUER77453%(X)
PEGGY FEIDER68247%
SHEBOYGAN CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 19
LIBBY OGEA64753%(X)
JOHN M RAMI58147%
SHEBOYGAN CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 2
FAY B URAYNAR19954%(X)
CHARLES WINDSOR16846%
SHEBOYGAN CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 5
JIM BAUMGART26270%(X)
JERRY DOYLE11230%
WAUPACA CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 9
DALE TRINRUD17257%(X)
DONALD J PETERSON13043%
WAUPACA CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 19
JOHN SPEIRINGS16063%(X)
DON MORGAN9537%
WAUPACA CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 26
WAYNE WILFUER18263%(X)
FRANK KLEGIN10637%
WAUPACA CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 27
GARY BARRINGTON13676%(X)
DANA M STEPHENS4324%
WAUSHARA CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 2
RUSSELL HEISE16367%(X)
WILLIAM K HAAG7933%
WAUSHARA CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 3
LARRY TIMM8552%(X)
JASON TIMM7748%
WAUSHARA CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 9
ROBERT WEDELL8676%(X)
LARRY SHERZAN2724%
WINNEBAGO CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 14
CLAUD THOMPSON39855%(X)
CAROLINE A CARVER32345%
WINNEBAGO CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 31
RICHARD J SPANBAUER50950%
JOEL RASMUSSEN51850%(X)
WINNEBAGO CO SUPERVISOR - DIST 32
ROBERT KELLER61164%(X)
LARRY LAST34836%
Return to index ...

City races

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
APPLETON ALDERPERSON - DIST 10
CHRISTINE WILLIAMS25062%(X)
MICHAEL SMITH15538%
APPLETON ALDERPERSON - DIST 2
GYPSY VERED MELTZER29560%(X)
BARNEY LEMANSKI19940%
APPLETON ALDERPERSON - DIST 4
JOE MARTIN21656%(X)
JEFF LUTZ17144%
CLINTONVILLE ALDERPERSON - DIST 1
JAMES KRAUSE13368%(X)
AL J MILLER6232%
CLINTONVILLE ALDERPERSON - DIST 3
JOHN P WILSON8056%(X)
STEVE KETTENHOVEN6244%
CLINTONVILLE ALDERPERSON - DIST 4
MARY-BETH KUESTER10050%
MIKE HANKINS10050%
FOND DU LAC CITY COUNCILPERSON
GARY L MILLER1,72323%
KARYN MERKEL1,58421%
LEE ANN LORRIGAN1,56921%
BRIAN FOSTER1,42919%
MICK BURROUGHS1,29717%
GREEN BAY ALDERPERSON - DIST 3
ANDY NICHOLSON45862%(X)
LUCY W BUNKER28538%
GREEN BAY ALDERPERSON - DIST 4
TIMOTHY A DE WANE51556%(X)
JOE COSTELLO40444%
GREEN BAY ALDERPERSON - DIST 7
RANDY SCANNELL30857%(X)
JEANINE SNYDER23243%
GREEN BAY ALDERPERSON - DIST 9
GUY ZIMA72666%(X)
ANGIE WARNER37634%
GREEN BAY ALDERPERSON - DIST 11
JOHN S VANDER LEEST66950%
BRIAN DANZINGER68050%(X)
GREEN LAKE MAYOR
JON MCCONNELL16856%(X)
JOSEPH PARISE13244%
GREEN LAKE ALDERPERSON - DIST 1
JON SMICK4151%(X)
CHARLES WALLSCHLAEGER3949%
GREEN LAKE ALDERPERSON - DIST 2
STEPHEN MOORE6256%(X)
LAUREE RENAUD4944%
GREEN LAKE ALDERPERSON - DIST 3
GEORGE KING7255%(X)
MARK KRAMER5845%
KAUKAUNA CITY CLERK
SUSAN J DUDA1,15364%(X)
GLEN MEYERHOFER65836%
KEWAUNEE ALDERPERSON - DIST 2
DIANE R JIRTLE6083%(X)
BRENDA M LUMAYE1217%
KIEL ALDERPERSON - DIST 6
ALICE ACHTER3970%(X)
JAMES M BAUMANN1730%

MANITOWOC ALDERPERSON - DIST 5
KEITH W SHAW27758%(X)
TYLER MARTELL20442%
MARINETTE ALDERPERSON - WARD 7
PAMELA J GOES9260%
JEFF MAYOU6240%
MARKESAN ALDERPERSON - DIST 3
DAVID ABENDROTH9560%(X)
KATRINA KUROWSKI6340%
MENASHA ALDERPERSON - DIST 2
JAMES TAYLOR14581%(X)
SCOTT E HANSEL3419%
NEENAH MAYOR
DEAN KAUFERT2,62358%(X)
GEORGE SCHERCK1,92742%
NEENAH ALDERPERSON - DIST 2
TAMI ERICKSON89757%(X)
BETSY ELLENBERGER68943%
NEW HOLSTEIN ALDERPERSON - DIST 3
KEITH PRICE9549%(X)
JIM JASCHOB8343%
JEFF DOWD158%
NEW HOLSTEIN ALDERPERSON - DIST 4
SCOTT KONKLE8565%(X)
ROSALIE FROMM4635%
OCONTO ALDERPERSON AT LARGE
LAUREN BAKE-RESCH82717%
AL SCHREIBER67814%
ROGER REED65914%
JODI BOSTEDT56612%
DARRELL ANDERSON58512%
JOHN WITTKOPF55411%
ORALEE BRAUNSDORF-MARTIN54011%
SHELLEY ROSENFELDT4449%
OCONTO MAYOR
VICTORIA BOSTEDT73554%(X)
RON HAYES61746%
OSHKOSH CITY COUNCILPERSON
STEVE CUMMINGS4,42120%
STEVE HERMAN3,89518%
CAROLINE L PANSKE3,70117%
PAUL J ESSLINGER3,58116%
KYLE J CLARK3,19615%
DAN BECKER2,93414%
PESHTIGO MAYOR
CATHI MALKE25154%(X)
MARK KONRAD21846%
PRINCETON ALDERPERSON - DIST 4
DAN KALLAS4062%(X)
VICTOR R MAGNUS2538%
SHEBOYGAN ALDERPERSON - DIST 5
JULIE KATH19554%(X)
SCOTT LEWANDOSKE16846%
SHEBOYGAN ALDERPERSON - DIST 6
BRYAN A BITTERS13166%(X)
JOEL L PENTICO6834%
SHEBOYGAN FALLS MAYOR
RANDY MEYER1,50158%(X)
DAN KRUEGER1,09742%
SHEBOYGAN FALLS ALDERPERSON - DIST 2
RANDY A MESSNER47763%(X)
PETER R WEBER28437%
SHEBOYGAN FALLS ALDERPERSON - DIST 3
DAWN BEIMEL29151%(X)
ROBERT L SPATZ28049%
WEYAUWEGA ALDERPERSON - DIST 2
SHANI APPLEBY4951%(X)
JACK SPIERINGS4749%
Return to index ...

Village races

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
ADELL VILLAGE TRUSTEE
KIM PETERSON5425%
BRIAN PARR5124%
JIM JENTSCH4019%
JANE E SCHNEIDER4019%
BIANCA SCHNEIDER2914%
ALLOUEZ VILLAGE TRUSTEE
JIM RAFTER1,01830%
MATTHEW HARRIS91727%
BOB DENNIS85825%
RUSSELL WINKLER59918%
ASHWAUBENON VILLAGE TRUSTEE - WARDS 5 & 6
GARY SIMOENS41672%(X)
LEE MUELLER16028%
BEAR CREEK VILLAGE TRUSTEE
LYLE G SUPRISE2724%
LEO KONRAD2724%
EDWIN KLEGIN2623%
JULIE VANDERBILT2018%
CHUCK JABLONSKI1312%
BIRNAMWOOD VILLAGE TRUSTEE
JASON CIESLEWICZ5935%
JASON BARKE3520%
CAROL RESCH3319%
AGNES BURAZIN2716%
KENNETH KARPF1710%
BOWLER VILLAGE TRUSTEE
OTTO MAVES4128%
MARK KROPF3625%
PATTY KROPF3424%
SCHYLER A MARTIN3323%
BRANDON VILLAGE TRUSTEE
KURT KROHN7344%
ANGIE SMIT5030%
RICHARD VOLLBRECHT4225%
CASCO VILLAGE TRUSTEE
FRANCIS GILSON5051%(X)
TIM KINNARD4949%
CECIL VILLAGE TRUSTEE
DEAN MOESCH5130%
PAT WESTCOTT4929%
JIM SLATKY4526%
DAVID BAHR2515%
DENMARK VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VINCE WERTEL29225%
SUSAN SELNER29425%
ALAN SCHILKE27824%
LAUREL TOWNS17215%
JAMES BOMSKI11710%
ELAND VILLAGE TRUSTEE
CAROL WELKER00%
RON STEEBS00%
RAPHAEL PAT GUNDERSON00%
FAIRWATER VILLAGE TRUSTEE
BRUCE LENZ6835%
RODNEY SYMONS6333%
DEBBIE HINCHCLIFFE-SANDERS3116%
MARLA GEERDTS3016%
FREMONT VILLAGE TRUSTEE
STEVE VANLYSSEL13033%
JEREMIAH KIECKER11329%
JIM FALKE11329%
TIM LAGER3810%
HARRISON VILLAGE TRUSTEE
PETER STIER20728%
DAVID LASHAY19026%
LOUIS MILLER17724%
JON ZINK16622%
KOHLER VILLAGE TRUSTEE
SUSAN JABERG16127%
JOHN A PETHAN15426%
BRETT EDGERLE15026%
MICHAEL C ZIMMERMAN12221%
LITTLE CHUTE VILLAGE TRUSTEE
LARRY VAN LANKVELT32030%
JAMES HIETPAS28026%
TAMMY FRASSETTO23922%
JOHN ELRICK23222%
LOHRVILLE VILLAGE TRUSTEE
DANIEL PIECHOWSKI5125%
DON MARKOWSKI4824%
TAMMY BENDING4020%
RUSS NELSON3316%
RICHARD DECKER3216%
LUXEMBURG VILLAGE TRUSTEE
KENNETH J TEBON21428%
DANIEL J OLSEN19826%
GERALD BERTRAND18324%
MICHELLE SEIDL17122%
MATTOON VILLAGE TRUSTEE
LELAND PARMER00%
BRIAN OWEN00%
THOMAS EGGING00%
PAUL BECK00%
MISHICOT VILLAGE TRUSTEE
MELVIN KLIMENT18230%
GEORGE KRAUSE15926%
DONALD HAACK13723%
BRAD GOESSL12320%
NICHOLS VILLAGE TRUSTEE
TRACY PETERS2741%
BEN VAN VLEET2132%
JERRY FUSS1827%
OAKFIELD VILLAGE TRUSTEE
DANIEL J REDMAN31926%
CHRIS COOK27322%
JIM ECKBERG22418%
LARRY OTT20817%
BEN DUKE14111%
JAMES DOGS827%
PULASKI VILLAGE TRUSTEE
DOUG PRENTICE14927%
RICHARD E STYCZYNSKI14125%
ROBERT VAN LANNEN13725%
CHRIS SMITH12823%
SHERWOOD VILLAGE TRUSTEE
DAVID MILLER21428%
JOYCE LAUX21928%
JOE HENNLICH20226%
WILLIAM HASTIE14318%
SISTER BAY VILLAGE TRUSTEE
PATRICK DUFFY16330%
PAM ABSHIRE16330%
NORA ZACEK13324%
VIRGINIA PHELAN8616%
ST. CLOUD VILLAGE TRUSTEE
JEFFREY HORN6428%
DAN DREIFUERST5625%
MICHAEL BORN5524%
CHERI ROEPKE KROENER5123%
SUAMICO VILLAGE PRESIDENT
PATRICIA GAURA JELEN1,40863%(X)
CARL FRISQUE81637%
SUAMICO VILLAGE TRUSTEE
LAURA NELSON1,15236%
STEVE ANDREWS1,12235%
DENNIS O'DONNELL90028%
SURING VILLAGE TRUSTEE
CINDY ZAHN7731%
RANDY SCHUETTPELZ7430%
RACHEL W OTRADOVEC6928%
ANGIE WHITING2611%
Return to index ...

Town races

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
ALGOMA TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR
PATRICIA PETEY CLARK76537%
TERRY L HAMANN71734%
MICHAEL KIERSZH60029%
BUCHANAN TOWN SUPERVISOR 2
DENNIS REINKE17451%
KALEN CORNETTE16749%(X)
BUCHANAN TOWN SUPERVISOR 4
DEAN KLANDERMAN18252%(X)
BRIAN STARSZAK16548%
FREEDOM TOWN SUPERVISOR 2
MARK RAHMLOW33364%(X)
DEAN KROENING19136%
FREEDOM TOWN SUPERVISOR 4
THOMAS J MURPHY30857%(X)
CHARLES KRAMER23643%
GRAND CHUTE TOWN SUPERVISOR 4
BRUCE SHERMAN73164%(X)
BRIAN HARTFIEL41736%
LAWRENCE TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR
LANNY J TIBALDO22931%
RANDY TREML20327%
RANDY VANDENACK15221%
JON KLEUSKENS15721%
LIBERTY GROVE TOWN SUPERVISOR
LOU COVOTSOS29337%
HUGH MULLIKEN25332%
GARY FARBER24931%
MENASHA TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR 3
GREGORY J ZIEGLER55168%(X)
JOHN A ZABORSKY26032%
MITCHELL TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR
BOB REMENTER11236%
DAVID SCHUH10333%
DENNIS BORN9631%
PESHTIGO TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR - DIST 4
BRYAN PETH00%
DANIEL VAN BEEK00%
SEVASTOPOL TOWN SUPERVISOR
DAN WOELFEL30642%
CHUCK TICE24634%
VICTORIA CERINICH17824%
TAYCHEEDAH TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR
JIM ROSENTHAL34334%
MICHAEL WIRTZ32533%
JOHN ABLER33233%
WILSON TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR
NANCY A DESJARDINS28333%
DANIEL J ROSTOLLAN21625%
BRIAN C HOFFMANN20023%
MICHAEL T BERGIN15418%
Return to index ...

Judges races

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
NEW LONDON/WEYAUWEGA JUDGE
LAURIE A SHAW61071%(X)
JOHN R LEE24929%
TWO RIVERS & MISHICOT MUNICIPAL JUDGE
ERIC R PANGBURN61153%(X)
JOSEPH DONALD THUERMER55047%
WAUPACA CO CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE - BRANCH 2
VICKI TAGGATZ CLUSSMAN3,68758%(X)
KEITH A STECKBAUER2,71342%
Return to index ...

School board races

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
ALGOMA SCHOOL BOARD
PRISCILLA SWOBODA49353%(X)
DAVID L WESSEL43747%
ANTIGO SCHOOL BOARD
PATRICK MCKENNA2,38617%
TARA FERMANICH GUILZOW2,34116%
JEANNE M LONG2,12515%
SCOTT JENSEMA2,21815%
KARIN KOEPPEL1,55711%
GAIL ZAVEROUSKI1,2619%
ROY W DIECK1,2859%
CLARK PALMER1,1538%
APPLETON SCHOOL BOARD
BARRY O'CONNOR4,08927%
SHARON M FENLON4,09927%
DIANE S BARKMEIER4,09127%
JOHN DEVANTIER2,68218%

CAMPBELLSPORT SCHOOL BOARD
MIKE BOWE41679%(X)
NICKOLAS SCHNEIDER11321%
CEDAR GROVE-BELGIUM SCHOOL BOARD
AILEEN DAHLKE10751%(X)
PHILIP BURNS10349%
CHILTON SCHOOL BOARD
JERRY KOLBE38632%
RANDY LISOWE36030%
DAVID W BAILEY27523%
RICHARD A BOSSHARDT17615%
CLINTONVILLE SCHOOL BOARD
JIM SCHULTZ98239%
THOMAS G NEELY77931%
BEN HUBER77130%
COLEMAN SCHOOL BOARD
BARBARA KRAUSE-KLUG34638%
JOANNE M NOWAK29833%
ROGER C HEISEL26929%
CRIVITZ SCHOOL BOARD
LYLE CHERRY26043%
MIKE DAMA18731%
TODD KLEMME15926%
DENMARK SCHOOL BOARD
PAULA J LARSEN77760%(X)
DEREK ROSEK51940%
FOND DU LAC SCHOOL BOARD
MARK R STRAND2,00935%
JULIE NETT1,98434%
LINDA USELMANN1,76031%
GILLETT SCHOOL BOARD
JAMIE J HEROUX19927%
JOHN TIMM19526%
BRANDON LEE NYGAARD17924%
NANETTE MOHR17623%
GRESHAM SCHOOL BOARD
HOLLY SCHMIDT16742%
MARGE EBERHARD13634%
GARY OLSEN9424%
HILBERT SCHOOL BOARD
CRAIG KESLER20340%
RAYMOND MUELLER18336%
FELIX W HOLEWINSKI11723%
KAUKAUNA SCHOOL BOARD
SUE GERTZ1,37435%
SAM KELLY1,26933%
JOHN MOORE1,24032%
KEWASKUM SCHOOL BOARD
SUE ANN MILLER99227%
TROY HANSON96026%
JAY FISHER92725%
TIMOTHY RAMTHUN76221%
KEWAUNEE SCHOOL BOARD - CITY
BRIAN J VOGELTANZ51456%(X)
ROBIN KINN39644%
KEWAUNEE SCHOOL BOARD - UNINCORPORATED
JOHN T PAGEL41162%(X)
APRIL DAHL25238%
KIEL SCHOOL BOARD
TODD W OLIG77816%
ROBERT RUNGE62913%
CHARLES F HARTMANN65413%
CYNTHIA SCHMAHL60612%
STUART G LONG62212%
MARKUS J LADD61512%
MARILEE LAUMANN55411%
REBA LIBKE52110%
LUXEMBURG-CASCO SCHOOL BOARD
CHRIS WORACHEK68530%
TIMOTHY J KINNARD68630%
JODI FALK59626%
AARON MATERNOWSKI35115%
MANAWA SCHOOL BOARD
RICK LOWNEY23754%(X)
RUSSELL HOLLMAN20146%
MANITOWOC SCHOOL BOARD
BARBARA HERRMANN3,55642%
KAREN ROHRER3,29639%
CHRYSTAL MYER1,51718%
MARKESAN SCHOOL BOARD - KINGSTON SCOTT BUFFALO
STEVE NIGHBOR7374%(X)
PARKIS WATERBURY2626%
MARKESAN SCHOOL BOARD - MARKESAN
DAVID ABENDROTH6057%(X)
RHONDA G ROHRBECK4543%
MISHICOT SCHOOL BOARD
SHAWN DRISCOLL59734%
ROBERT L SHIMEK50829%
SUE A SCHEINOHA38422%
LYNNE FRANK28716%
NEENAH JOINT SCHOOL BOARD
SCOTT THOMPSON2,81520%
MICHELLE M SWARDENSKI2,79720%
MARGARET MURPHY2,41517%
PETER M KAUL2,34317%
JOHN VAN METER1,93914%
TAM HANBY1,79413%
NEW HOLSTEIN SCHOOL BOARD
BRENDA LEFEBER67822%
TIM STADLER63821%
KAITE SCHNELL60820%
JODIE GOEBEL59619%
JEFF HEBL56418%
NEW LONDON SCHOOL BOARD
KIM A SCHROEDER1,06542%
JOHN MICHELS77931%
MERRY STERN70128%
NIAGARA SCHOOL BOARD
SUSAN MOLL16441%
TRACY L COPPENS15037%
DONALD SCHROEDER8922%
OCONTO UNIFIED SCHOOL BOARD - CITY SEAT
RYAN A HERALD94364%(X)
JENNIFER THIELE53836%
OCONTO UNIFIED SCHOOL BOARD - RURAL SEAT
LINDA GREEN1,03966%(X)
DIANE NICHOLS52534%
OCONTO FALLS SCHOOL BOARD
JAN STRANZ46434%
STEPHANIE LEANNA-WIJAS37928%
JAMES G SPANG29722%
DUANE ROGATZKI23517%
OMRO SCHOOL BOARD
DENNIS D LARSEN42338%
JOE SCHUSTER41237%
SANDY MERKECH14813%
CECELIA BROOKS13212%
PLYMOUTH SCHOOL BOARD
JAMIE KLEMME GAMBRELL82875%(X)
CAMISHA A MILLER28125%
RIPON SCHOOL BOARD
THOMAS STELLMACHER26330%
BARB SCHULTZ24628%
SHERRY MUSKAVITCH21624%
GARY WETZEL16218%
SHAWANO SCHOOL BOARD - AREA 4
MARCIA YEAGER92539%
BETH MCFARLANE76132%
JULIE T VAN DYCK68129%
SHEBOYGAN FALLS SCHOOL BOARD
VICKY BRAMSTEDT2,00340%
TONY KRAUTER1,70534%
STEVEN STAVOLA1,35327%
SOUTHERN DOOR SCHOOL BOARD
PAMELA PARKS75920%
MIKE TONEYS71318%
KATIE SCHNORR71318%
KELLY TASSOUL62016%
DUSTIN MILLER54314%
DEAN G GEREND51413%
STOCKBRIDGE SCHOOL BOARD
JENNIFER FUNK21431%
LYNN TASCH16824%
JOANNE PROPSON16323%
SARAH WILLETT15622%
SURING SCHOOL BOARD - BAGLEY MAPEL VALLEY SPRUCE
EUGENE SCHOOL20654%(X)
ERIKA OLSON SCHINDEL17646%
WABENO SCHOOL BOARD
JANET OPIELA66367%(X)
JIM ADAMCZYK32133%
WAUPACA SCHOOL BOARD
PATRICK PHAIR1,25837%
STEPHEN JOHNSON1,14633%
KENLEY HANSEN1,02030%
WAUPUN SCHOOL BOARD
JENNIE B PATRYKUS25242%
DYLAN L WEBER19232%
ERIC ELLCEY16026%
WAUTOMA SCHOOL BOARD
ADAM RIGDEN00%
KAREN H PIECHOWSKI00%
DAVID R PETERSON00%
TOM DAHLKE00%
WEST DE PERE SCHOOL BOARD
JOSEPH P BERGNER64937%
JENNI FUSS63336%
THOMAS M GELLENBERGER45526%
WEYAUWEGA-FREMONT SCHOOL BOARD
KURT DUXBURY62377%(X)
REUBEN LARSEN19123%
WILD ROSE SCHOOL BOARD
SANDIE ANDERSON33167%(X)
PATTI VOSKUIL16433%
WITTENBERG-BIRNAMWOOD SCHOOL BOARD - AREA 5
CINDY MATTESON25355%(X)
ROSE TRYBA20345%
WRIGHTSTOWN SCHOOL BOARD
JEANNE WALL47428%
TOM EGGERT42625%
CAROLYN GREEN41024%
MICHELLE FROEHLKE36922%