Sussex County Sheriff 3 year term, 1 seat
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Michael Strada (R)34,078100%
Sussex County Freeholder 3 year term, 2 seats
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Richard Vohden (R)31,49651%
>George Graham (R)30,04249%
Andover Borough Council 3 year term, 2 seats
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Peter Pearson (D)11650%
>Deborah T. McGowan (D)11550%
Andover Township Committee 1 year unexp. term, 1 seat
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dolores Blackburn (R)1,414100%
Andover Regional BOE Rep. Andover Twp. 3 year term, 3 seats
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Teri Ashworth1,29034%
>Steven Minnick1,25133%
>Michael Fancher1,20932%
Branchville Council 3 year term, 2 seats
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>H. Lee Doremus (R)22651%
>Richard N. Van Stone (R)21949%
Byram BOE 3 year term, 2 seats
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Andrew R. McElroy1,82452%
>Shelley Credidio1,67748%
Frankford Committee 3 year term, 1 seat
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Emery Castimore, Jr. (R)1,444100%
Franklin BOE 3 year term, 3 seats
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Louise Murphy87646%
>Jeanine Paszkiel81443%
>Write in (Results inconclusive until certified)20011%
Franklin BOE 1 year unexp. term, 1 seat
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Michael A. Payton829100%
Fredon Committee 3 year term, 1 seat
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Carl F. Lazzaro (R)876100%
Fredon Committee 1 year unexp. term, 1 seat
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>George A. Green IV (R)933100%
Fredon BOE 3 year term, 2 seats
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Payne82250%
>Thomas G. Knutelsky81550%
Green Committee 3 year term, 2 seats
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>James P. Chirip (R)83452%
>Jason Joseph Reinbold (R)76448%
Green Committee 1 year unexp. term, 1 seat
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Steve Kurzeja (R)833100%
Green BOE 3 year term, 3 seats
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jennifer Cinotti76534%
>Elizabeth Wermuth74333%
>Jonathan F. Ernst73233%
Green BOE 1 year unexp. term, 1 seat
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>William Ippolito776100%
Hamburg BOE 3 year term, 3 seats
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Charlotte Ambrose66035%
>Sheila Frayko61533%
>Patricia G. Harby59832%
Hamburg BOE 1 year unexp. term, 1 seat
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Write in (Results inconclusive until certified)32100%
Hampton Committee 3 year term, 1 seat
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Keith Gourlay (R)1,235100%
Hampton BOE 3 year term, 3 seats
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Barry Johnson1,12634%
>John Wohlleber1,11133%
>Jeffrey Orosz1,09433%
Hampton BOE 2 year unexp. term, 1 seat
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Write in (Results inconclusive until certified)40100%
Hardyston Council 3 year term, 2 seats
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Stanley J. Kula (R)1,70452%
>Santo Verrilli (R)1,55148%
Hardyston BOE 3 year term, 3 seats
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Danuta Carey1,57648%
>Randolph R. Roof1,56948%
>Write in (Results inconclusive until certified)1214%
Hardyston BOE 1 year unexp. term, 1 seat
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Write in (Results inconclusive until certified)69100%
Kittatinny Regional BOE Rep. Fredon 3 year term, 1 seat
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Barbara A. Andrews907100%
Kittatinny Regional BOE Rep. Stillwater 3 year term, 1 seat
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Carl David Cooper893100%
Kittatinny Regional BOE Rep. Stillwater 2 year unexp. term, 1 seat
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>David W. Ganung878100%
Kittatinny Regional BOE Rep. Walpack 3 year term, 1 seat
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
RWrite in (Results inconclusive until certified)00%
Lenape Valley Regional BOE Rep. Byram 1 year unexp. term, 1 seat
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Robert Nunn2,002100%
Lenape Valley Regional BOE Rep. Stanhope 3 year term, 1 seat
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Write in (Results inconclusive until certified)109100%
Montague Committee 3 year term, 1 seat
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Richard E. Innella (R)795100%
Newton BOE 3 year term, 3 seats
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Edward Caffrey1,33535%
>Nanette Thomas1,27733%
>Raymond Morris1,24432%
Ogdensburg Council 3 year term, 2 seats
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Robert McGuire (R)56450%
>Regina Rizzo (R)56450%
Ogdensburg BOE 3 year term, 2 seats
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mary K. Fitzgibbons59652%
>Peter C. Egan, Jr.55548%
Sandyston-Walpack BOE Rep. Sandyston 3 year term, 3 seats
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Brenda Cucchiara51045%
>Michael Milligan III50645%
>Write in (Results inconclusive until certified)10910%
Sandyston-Walpack BOE Rep. Sandyston 2 year unexp. term, 1 seat
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Joseph Falchetta III503100%
Stanhope Council 3 year term, 2 seats
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Diana M. Kuncken (R)79954%
>Doreen Thistleton (R)67546%
Stanhope Council 2 year unexp. term, 1 seat
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Patricia Zdichocki (R)769100%
Sandyston-Walpack BOE Rep. Walpack 1 year unexp. term, 1 seat
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
RWrite in (Results inconclusive until certified)00%
Stanhope BOE 3 year term, 3 seats
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Cynthia Percarpio73448%
>Erin Maiello68745%
>Write in (Results inconclusive until certified)1017%
Stillwater Committee 3 year term, 2 seats
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Timmy Lee Fisher (R)80251%
>Charles M. Gross (R)78649%
Sussex-Wantage BOE Rep. Wantage 3 year term, 1 seat
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Write in (Results inconclusive until certified)256100%
Wallkill Valley Regional BOE Rep. Hardyston 3 year term, 1 seat
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Robert C. Carlson1,746100%
Walpack Committee 3 year term, 1 seat
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Janina Wycalek (D)8100%
Wantage Committee 3 year term, 1 seat
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ronald Bassani (R)2,406100%