Sports scores provided by abc12.com
ABC12 prep scores for December 8, 2012

HS Boys
Algonac 59 Final
Marysville 53
Midland Dow 47 Final
Arthur Hill 87
Beaverton 62 Final
Clare 37
Perry 43 Final
Beecher 68
Bendle 70 Final
Morrice 40
Brandon 69 Final
Linden 45
Merrill 32 Final
Bullock Creek 67
Genesee 35 Final
Byron 56
Cass City 52 Final
Capac 37
Essexville-Garber 61 Final
Pinconning 31
Lapeer East 26 Final
Fenton 63
Davison 36 Final
Flint Northern 52
Frankenmuth 50 Final
Freeland 44
Fulton 62 Final
Beal City 54
Durand 21 Final
Goodrich 78
Dryden 27 Final
Hamady 70
Hastings 50 Final
Alma 44
Hemlock 62 Final
MLS 54
Farwell 37 Final
Houghton Lake 51
Lakeville 55 Final
Mt. Morris 52
Kearsley 51 Final
Lapeer West 57
Madison Academy 70 Final
SASA 49
Midland 71 Final
Bay City Central 42
Montrose 70 Final
Lake Fenton 65
Almont 56 Final
New Haven 82
New Lothrop 56 Final
Bentley 23
Ogemaw Heights 44 Final
B.C. John Glenn 35
Owosso 74 Final
Fowlerville 56
Powers 50 Final
Flint Northwestern 42
Harrison 28 Final
Roscommon 51
Mt. Pleasant 60 Final
Saginaw 78
Bay City Western 30 Final
Saginaw Heritage 34
Sanford-Meridian 48 Final
Gladwin 27
Bridgeport 45 Final
Shepherd 57
Davison Faith Baptist 40 Final
St. Thomas More 61
SW Academy 59 Final
Flushing 41
Carrollton 48 Final
Swan Valley 70
Swartz Creek 65 Final
Holly 45
Nouvel 51 Final
Valley Lutheran 59
Yale 42 Final
North Branch 28

HS Girls
Caro 45 Final
Bad Axe 33
Davison 73 Final
Flint Northern 16
Farwell 28 Final
Houghton Lake 27
Lapeer East 18 Final
Fenton 57
Flushing 40 Final
SW Academy 34
Frankenmuth 47 Final
Tawas 42
Swartz Creek 24 Final
Holly 52
Sandusky 32 Final
Laker 45
Kearsley 30 Final
Lapeer West 60
Linden 45 Final
Brandon 32
Midland 59 Final
Bay City Central 54
Midland Dow 60 Final
Arthur Hill 28
Mio 63 Final
Hale 28
MP Sacred Heart 71 Final
Ashley 29
Peck 48 Final
Akron-Fairgrove 10
Posen 74 Final
Au Gres-Sims 40
Flint Northwestern 51 Final
Powers 66
Marlette 54 Final
Reese 68
Saginaw 55 Final
Mt. Pleasant 41
Saginaw Heritage 51 Final
Bay City Western 14
Madison Academy 35 Final
SASA 46
USA 39 Final
Ubly 26